USD
USD U.S. dollar EUR Euro GBP Pound sterling AUD Australian dollar CAD Canadian dollar BRL Brazilian real CNY Chinese yuan CZK Czech koruna DKK Danish krone HKD Hong Kong dollar ILS Israeli new sheqel JPY Japanese yen MYR Malaysian ringgit NZD New Zealand dollar NOK Norwegian krone PLN Polish zloty RON Romanian leu RUB Russian ruble SAR Saudi riyal SGD Singapore dollar ZAR South African rand KRW South Korean won SEK Swedish krona CHF Swiss franc TRY Turkish lira UAH Ukrainian hryvnia THB Thai baht ARS Argentina, Peso
العربية 简体中文 Čeština Dansk Deutsch Cancun Villa Agave, Access To The Beach! Cancun Español Français Ελληνικά עברית Italiano 日本語 한국어 Magyar Nederlands Polski Português Português Русский Svenska Türkçe
  • Contacts

Cancun Villa Agave, Access To The Beach!

Book Your Stay
2026-08-03
2026-08-04

Maximum period that can be booked is 30 days. Please enter alternative dates.

46

Cancun Villa Agave, Access To The Beach!


Located a few steps from Playa Ballenas, Cancun Villa Agave, Access To The Beach! offers quick access to various city attractions in the vicinity.

Netsled in Zona Hotelera, which is home to all-inclusive resorts, international restaurants, and relaxing sandy beaches, this Cancun villa is merely 1.6 km from the sand Playa Marlin Beach and nearly 15 minutes' walk from such shopping venues as the enclosed mall "Kukulcan Plaza". You'll be a mere 550 metres from the Dolphinaris Cancun and 2.5 km from the dinner theater "Backstage Theatre". Nestled about 25 minutes on foot from Mayan Archaeological Museum of Cancun, Cancun Villa Agave, Access To The Beach! is also around a 5-minute ride from such cultural places as the Cancun Wax Museum.

The property includes a bathroom with a separate toilet. Bath sheets are included to enhance your comfort.

The kitchen amenities at Cancun Villa Agave, Access To The Beach! feature a refrigerator and kitchenware, provided in a dining area. Guests have access to seafood restaurant Harry's, situated merely 1.9 km from the Cancun property.

  • Local attractions
  • El Rey mayan ruins
    3.8 km
  • Laguna del amor
    4853 km
  • Mayan Museum of Cancun
    1960 km
  • Extreme Games Cancun
    1019 km
  • Backstage Theatre
    679 km
  • Airports
  • Cancun
    19 km

Facilities

General

  • Wi-Fi

Meals and drinks

  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Outdoor dining area

In the room

  • Sitting area
  • Dining table
  • Free toiletries

Important notice

Check-in: from 16:00 until 23:59
Check-out: until 10:00
Licence number002-005-001232/2026

Frequently asked questions

  • What famous landmarks are located close to Cancun Villa Agave, Access To The Beach!?

    The closest landmarks to Cancun Villa Agave, Access To The Beach! are Playa Ballenas (nearly 5 minutes' walk from the property) and Dolphinaris Cancun Recreation Center, set 550 meters away.
  • What is the price of a night's stay at Cancun Villa Agave, Access To The Beach!?

    The minimal price for a stay at Cancun Villa Agave, Access To The Beach! is $134.
  • When are the earliest and latest check-in and check-out times at Cancun Villa Agave, Access To The Beach!?

    Guests of Cancun Villa Agave, Access To The Beach! are expected to check in around 16:00 and check out not later than 10:00.
  • What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at the villa?

    Guests of the villa can have lunch or dinner at the seafood restaurant Harry's featuring contemporary dishes located fairly close to the property or dine at Fantino serving European dishes within 200 meters away.
  • Is a hot tub provided at Cancun Villa Agave, Access To The Beach!?

    Yes, a public hot tub awaits guests at Cancun Villa Agave, Access To The Beach! for their relaxation.
  • What are the top things to see during the stay at Cancun Villa Agave, Access To The Beach!?

    Guests staying at Cancun Villa Agave, Access To The Beach! can easily access Playa Marlin White-Sand Beach and the dinner theater "Backstage Theatre", located merely 1.6 km from the property and 2.5 km away respectively.

Details & Rates



Please, select dates to see available rooms.

Gallery

Feedback

Details of stay

Your rating

Terrible Great

Contact Us



Book Your Stay
2026-08-03
2026-08-04

Maximum period that can be booked is 30 days. Please enter alternative dates.

Thank you for subscribing
Close
Legal
  • Privacy policy
Company
Cancun Villa Agave, Access To The Beach!, Mexico

14 Boulevard Kukulcan, Cancun, Mexico

Stay up-to-date

By subscribing to our newsletter, you will be the first to get our latest news and promotions.

Online hotel reservations

Contacts

2026 © hotels-quintanaroo.com

All rights reserved